PetroCorp Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PGPXF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

PetroCorp Group General Information

Description

PetroCorp Group Inc does not currently have any operations and is seeking to identify an operating company to acquire or merge with.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PowerComm
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 38 Edmund Seager drive
  • Thornhill, Ontario L4J 4R9
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PetroCorp Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$172K 574M 104.00

PetroCorp Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 50
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (34) (34) (37) (26)
Net Income (34) (34) (37) (27)
Total Assets 153 146 163 210
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PetroCorp Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroCorp Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PetroCorp Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lindzon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Bernholtz Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PetroCorp Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 PetroCorp Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 PetroCorp Group Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 PetroCorp Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 PetroCorp Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

PetroCorp Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PetroCorp Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroCorp Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PetroCorp Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 22-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 0000000000
00000000 000000000 03-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000000
0000 0000 00000000 02-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Energy Traders and Brokers 00000 0000000000
RMM Ventures 02-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration 00000 0000000000
To view PetroCorp Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PetroCorp Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Calgary, Canada 0000
To view PetroCorp Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »