Ignite International Brands (Canada) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BILZ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.46
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Ignite International Brands (Canada) General Information

Description

Ignite International Brands Ltd is a consumer packaged goods company, leveraging the IGNITE brand via multiple product platforms in the synthetic and tobacco derived nicotine e-liquid, spirits, apparel, beverage, and cannabidiol ("CBD") sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ignite.co
Formerly Known As
ALQ Gold Corp., Alpha Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Beverages
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 11 Cidermill Avenue
  • Unit 200
  • Vaughan, Ontario L4K 4B6
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ignite International Brands (Canada) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.46 $0.50 $0.46 - $1.42 $142M 310M 12K $0.02

Ignite International Brands (Canada) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 331,589 331,589 145,453 119,941
Revenue 62,808 62,808 12,627 7,278
EBITDA 7,022 7,022 (10,248) (48,167)
Net Income 4,491 4,491 (14,122) (50,755)
Total Assets 47,255 47,255 20,729 29,652
Total Debt 19,443 19,443 8,900 21,507
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ignite International Brands (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignite International Brands (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignite International Brands (Canada) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Bilzerian Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
John Schaefer Chief Operating Officer & President
Edoardo Mattei Chief Financial Officer
Paul Dowdall Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ignite International Brands (Canada) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 15-Jun-2020 0000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
000000 000000 23-Jul-2019 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services
000000 000000 16-May-2019 00000 0000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Salvations Botanical 21-Dec-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Ignite International Brands (Canada)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ignite International Brands (Canada) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 15-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Ignite Distribution 16-May-2019 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Ignite International Brands (Canada)’s complete exits history, request access »