Granada Gold Mine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GGM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Granada Gold Mine General Information

Description

Granada Gold Mine Inc is a Canada based company involved in industrial metals and mining business sector. The company is a junior natural resource company, which is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral property interests. It operates in the Granada Gold project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gold Bullion Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 3028 Quadra Court
  • Coquitlam, British Columbia V3B 5X6
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000

Granada Gold Mine Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granada Gold Mine Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.12 $0.10 - $0.25 $14.1M 110M 328K -$0.04

Granada Gold Mine Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 14,174 13,147 7,099 9,619
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,650) (2,529) (3,283) 88
Net Income (2,857) (2,758) (3,446) (178)
Total Assets 2,339 730 547 3,217
Total Debt 1,270 1,186 1,116 1,134
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Granada Gold Mine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granada Gold Mine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granada Gold Mine Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Basa President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Ryan Webster Chief Financial Officer
Robert Guanzon Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Eric Owens Ph.D President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Granada Gold Mine Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Granada Gold Mine Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Granada Gold Mine’s complete board members history, request access »

Granada Gold Mine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granada Gold Mine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granada Gold Mine Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 0000 01-Jan-2006 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
To view Granada Gold Mine’s complete investments history, request access »