Marksmen Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MAH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Marksmen Energy General Information

Description

Marksmen Energy Inc is involved in the acquisition, exploration for, and development of petroleum and natural gas. The company's revenue is derived entirely through the sale of crude oil. Geographically, the group has a business presence in the United States and Canada. The company's project includes the Cambrian Knox Unconformity Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marksmen Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 400 3rd Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 500
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 4H2
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Marksmen Energy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marksmen Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.02 - $0.08 $5.17M 139M 49.2K -$0.03

Marksmen Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,671 5,619 13,480 13,837
Revenue 217 409 918 898
EBITDA (2,524) (2,660) (188) 20
Net Income (2,732) (2,923) (559) (434)
Total Assets 3,099 3,148 5,052 4,252
Total Debt 929 940 918 987
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Marksmen Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marksmen Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marksmen Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Archibald Nesbitt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John McIntyre Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marksmen Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Marksmen Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0.0. 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Marksmen Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Marksmen Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marksmen Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 21-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration 0000000 0000000
To view Marksmen Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »