Sunora Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sunora Foods General Information

Description

Sunora Foods Inc is a food oil entity which involves in trading and supplying canola oil, corn oil, soybean oil, olive oil and specialty oils to markets located in Canada, the United States and Internationally. The company operates in the single segment of Food Oil. It offers its product under the Sunora, Sunera and numerous private label brands. Geographically the company receives maximum revenue from the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.sunora.com
Formerly Known As
Thoroughbred Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Former Stock Listing
SNF
Primary Office
  • 4616 Valiant Drive North West
  • Suite 205
  • Calgary, Alberta T3A 0X9
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunora Foods Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.08 - $0.14 23.5K

Sunora Foods Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 12,479 8,441 8,486 11,196
EBITDA 176 40 207 272
Net Income 87 (6) 195 199
Total Assets 3,840 4,021 3,886 3,662
Total Debt 31 41 53 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sunora Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunora Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunora Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ali Chatur Chief Financial Officer
Janet Mernagh Secretary, Administration
Gregory Morhun Vice President Business Development
To view Sunora Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunora Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Sunora Foods Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Sunora Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunora Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunora Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 17-Dec-2013 0000000000 00000 Holding Companies 00000 000
To view Sunora Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »