Amilot Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 123
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ACI.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Amilot Capital General Information

Description

Amilot Capital Inc is a mineral exploration company that acquires, explores, and develops mineral properties, primarily gold properties. The company currently operates in two significant geographical areas, being Canada and Colombia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tolima Gold Inc, FMX Ventures, Tolima Gold Corp, Tolima Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1 First Canadian Place
  • Suite 1600 100 King Street West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1G5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amilot Capital Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.05 $372K 15.8M 15.6K

Amilot Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2022 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 1,067 1,322 1,069 1,017
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (40) 59 (134) 37
Net Income (129) (31) (224) (53)
Total Assets 1 1 1 4
Total Debt 899 888 804 731
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amilot Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amilot Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amilot Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaime Lopez Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
John Martin Chief Financial Officer
To view Amilot Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amilot Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Amilot Capital Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Amilot Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

Amilot Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amilot Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amilot Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amilot Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 05-Dec-2011 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 000
To view Amilot Capital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »