Tesoro Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TES
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Tesoro Minerals General Information

Description

Tesoro Minerals Corp is a Canadian mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of resource properties. The company's projects are Tolimo and Quindio, Arboledas Gold Project and Surata Gold Project mineral property claims located in Colombia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AuRo Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 615
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Tesoro Minerals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tesoro Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.05 $2.69M 87M 31.8K

Tesoro Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019
EV 2,670 3,113 4,146 2,739
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (209) (273) (181) (358)
Net Income (208) (274) (181) (358)
Total Assets 201 221 192 177
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tesoro Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tesoro Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tesoro Minerals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cyrus Driver Chief Financial Officer & Director
Scott McLean Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tesoro Minerals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Interim President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Tesoro Minerals Board Member 000 0000
To view Tesoro Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

Tesoro Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 28-Jul-2011 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 0000 0000
To view Tesoro Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »