Avala Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Avala Resources General Information

Description

Explorer of copper and gold. The company is a mineral exploration company focused on the exploration and development of gold and copper projects in Serbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rodeo Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1111 St-Charles West
  • West Tower, Suite 101
  • Longueuil, Quebec J4K 5G4
  • Canada
+1 (450) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avala Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avala Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avala Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Explorer of copper and gold. The company is a mineral exploration company focused on the exploration and development of
Gold Mining
Longueuil, Canada
51 As of 2016
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avala Resources Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mundoro Capital Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 000000 Corporation Hoyt Lakes, MN 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 000000000 Corporation Jakarta, Indonesia 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Avala Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Avala Resources Executive Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Avala Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Avala Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avala Resources Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 02-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 0000000000
PJV Resources 30-Jul-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Avala Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »