Quadro Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • QRO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Quadro Resources General Information

Description

Quadro Resources Ltd is primarily engaged in the exploration of business activities. It also involved in the acquisition, development, and evaluation of assets. The company mainly operate in two properties namely Rose Gold property and Staghorn Property. It derives most of its revenues from exploration business and has operations spread across Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-Alpha Investments, Tri-Gold Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1500 - 1040 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1410
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4H1
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

Quadro Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadro Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.25 $5.1M 72.6M 150K -$0.02

Quadro Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 5,875 10,773 472 688
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (735) (498) (237) (281)
Net Income (735) (498) (237) (281)
Total Assets 3,414 2,000 1,224 1,410
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quadro Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadro Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quadro Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
T. Barry Coughlan President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Tom Wilson Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Wayne Reid Vice President
To view Quadro Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quadro Resources Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Quadro Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Quadro Resources Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00000 0000 18-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0. 00000 00000000
To view Quadro Resources’s complete investments history, request access »