Quattro Exploration and Production Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 14

Quattro Exploration and Production General Information

Description

Quattro Exploration and Production Ltd are principally engaged in the business of exploration and development of oil and natural gas reserves in Western Canada and Central America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Life Sciences Institute
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Former Stock Listing
QEXXF
Primary Office
  • 825 - 8th Avenue South West
  • Suite 4110
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2T3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quattro Exploration and Production Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quattro Exploration and Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quattro Exploration and Production Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard van Betuw Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Stacey LePla-Martin Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive
To view Quattro Exploration and Production’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quattro Exploration and Production Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 00000 Quattro Exploration and Production Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Quattro Exploration and Production Board Member 000 0000
To view Quattro Exploration and Production’s complete board members history, request access »

Quattro Exploration and Production Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 0000 01-Mar-2016 000000000 00.000 Other Energy 0000000 0
000000000000 01-Feb-2016 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
000 000000000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
0 000000000 0 30-Apr-2015 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Database of 2,000 well logs 31-Dec-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Other Energy 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »