Burnstone Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Burnstone Ventures General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration company based in Vancouver, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pure Diamonds Exploration
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 615
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burnstone Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burnstone Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burnstone Ventures Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 03-May-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Multi-line Mining 0000 0000000
To view Burnstone Ventures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »