Butte Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BEN.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Butte Energy General Information

Description

Butte Energy Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wavefire.com
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 595 Burrard Street
  • Suite 3123
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1J1
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Butte Energy Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.16 $0.12 - $0.21 $41.2M 319M 28.1K

Butte Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 47,490 57,367 21,333
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (974) (655) (85) (103)
Net Income (973) (697) (129) (147)
Total Assets 158 274 89 93
Total Debt 0 0 250 195
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Butte Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Butte Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Butte Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
D. Harder Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joanna Vastardis Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary
JoAnne Odette Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Butte Energy Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 Butte Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Butte Energy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Butte Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Butte Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Butte Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 23-Feb-2011 0000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view Butte Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »