Avarone Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVM.X
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Avarone Metals General Information

Description

Avarone Metals Inc is an exploration stage company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The exploration project of the company is Wildnest and Phantom Lake Properties which targets silver, copper, zinc, and lead.

Contact Information

Website
www.avarone.com
Formerly Known As
Remstar Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 700 West Pender Street
  • Suite 610
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1G8
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avarone Metals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.05 $2.19M 91.4M 58.4K

Avarone Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2021 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 2,253 3,339 4,003 8,478
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (212) (216) (208) (288)
Net Income (314) (316) (290) (311)
Total Assets 142 158 194 69
Total Debt 403 401 399 222
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avarone Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avarone Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avarone Metals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Avarone Metals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 08-Mar-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Avarone Metals’s complete investments history, request access »