Synstream Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SHM.H
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Synstream Energy General Information

Description

SynStream Energy Corp is a Canada based exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development, and production of petroleum and natural gas reserves in Western Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saccharum Energy Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Suite 200
  • 1404 Memorial Drive NW
  • Calgary, Alberta T2N 3E5
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synstream Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $625K 43.8M 72.6K

Synstream Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 1,069 1,126 2,658 6,315
Revenue 22 31 51 49
EBITDA (290) (452) (277) (307)
Net Income (319) (484) (308) (331)
Total Assets 49 103 95 266
Total Debt 245 239 119 52
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Synstream Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synstream Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synstream Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Jewett Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Johannes Kingma Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Synstream Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Synstream Energy Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view Synstream Energy’s complete board members history, request access »