Letho Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • LET
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Letho Resources General Information

Description

Letho Resources Corp is the oil and gas exploration company that engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of and oil and gas properties. Its project portfolio includes the Sphinx property and the Whitney project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Touchdown Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 300-1455 Bellevue Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7T 1C3
  • Canada

Letho Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Letho Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.12 $0.05 - $0.24 $1.09M 7.5M 13.2K

Letho Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,027) (625) (265) (365)
Net Income (1,116) (653) (267) (368)
Total Assets 949 1,380 311 30
Total Debt 1,666 1,602 35 32
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Letho Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Letho Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Letho Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sotirios Kapotas Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Morrison Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Letho Resources Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 00.0 Letho Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »