Less Mess Storage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Less Mess Storage General Information

Description

Operator of a self-storage chain. The company offers secure, convenient and cost-effective self-storage facilities for customers in the Central and Eastern Europe regions. It also offers ancillary services such as assisted move-ins, rental of moving vans or on-line store to purchase various packaging products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Self-Storage, Krakowska House, Selvaag Evropska, Torunska House
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Al. Krakowska 271
  • Suite 600-1090
  • Warsaw, 02-133
  • Poland
+48 800 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Less Mess Storage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Less Mess Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Less Mess Storage Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Pinsent President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Less Mess Storage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Less Mess Storage Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Metric Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Metric Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Less Mess Storage’s complete board members history, request access »

Less Mess Storage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Less Mess Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Less Mess Storage Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 02-May-2014 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000 0000000
0000 0000-0000000 28-Apr-2014 000000 00 000000 Logistics 000 0000000
0000 0000-0000000 28-Apr-2014 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000000
000 00000000 28-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 000 0000000
Selvaag Evropska Building 28-Apr-2014 Merger of Equals Logistics 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »