Darford International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Darford International General Information

Description

Producer of pet food. The company engages in the production dog and cat food made form natural ingredients buckwheat, peas, lentils, chickpeas and processed meat and fish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Rock Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
CanAm Pet Treats
Primary Office
  • 1710 Kosmina Road
  • Suite 204
  • Vernon, British Columbia
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darford International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darford International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Darford International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Westbrook Director, Sales
To view Darford International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Darford International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial