Diaz Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diaz Resources General Information

Description

Explorer, producer and developer of oil and gas properties. The company specializes in exploitation of oil reserves in Alberta and Saskatchewan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Your Host Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 633 Sixth Avenue South West
  • Suite 1800
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Y5
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diaz Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diaz Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diaz Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Lamond Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Donald Clark Chief Operating Officer, Vice President, Operations & Director
To view Diaz Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diaz Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Diaz Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Diaz Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial