Silvore Fox Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Silvore Fox Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company operates as an exploration company and acquires and explores mineral resource properties in Markham, Ontario.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silvor Foxx Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 145 Riviera Drive
  • Unit 7
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 5J6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silvore Fox Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvore Fox Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silvore Fox Minerals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wenshan Zhang Ph.D Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Franklin Chief Financial Officer
To view Silvore Fox Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Silvore Fox Minerals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvore Fox Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial