Dynasty Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • DYG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Dynasty Gold General Information

Description

Dynasty Gold Corp is an exploration stage company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The company primarily explores gold. It owns the Golden Repeat Property, which is located in the Elko County of Nevada, the United States, and the Thundercloud project located in Ontario, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C Squared Developments, Lucero Resource
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 610 Granville Street
  • Suite 1613
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3T3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Dynasty Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynasty Gold Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.05 - $0.28 $4.48M 33.7M 33.2K

Dynasty Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,083 1,817 1,069 1,624
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (148) (139) (208) (322)
Net Income (148) (139) (206) (320)
Total Assets 1,501 1,008 875 825
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dynasty Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynasty Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynasty Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dynasty Gold Corp is an exploration stage company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral p
Gold Mining
Vancouver, Canada
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000 000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dynasty Gold Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orca Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 0000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000 00 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Dynasty Gold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivy Chong Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Larry Kornze Board Member & Vice President
To view Dynasty Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dynasty Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Dynasty Gold Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Dynasty Gold Board Member 000 0000
To view Dynasty Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Dynasty Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynasty Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynasty Gold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 27-Sep-2021 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
To view Dynasty Gold’s complete investments history, request access »