Fengro Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Fengro Industries General Information

Description

Fengro Industries Corp is a Brazilian based company engaged in producing phosphate-based fertilizers and acquiring, exploring, and evaluating mineral properties. The agro mineral projects owned by the company are bomfim, ruth, and samba.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Eagle Star Minerals, DuSolo Fertilizers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Elemental Royalties
Primary Office
  • 1111 Melville Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fengro Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fengro Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fengro Industries Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 28-Jul-2020 0000000 000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
0ã0 00000 00000000 09-Sep-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
000000 0000-000000 12-Sep-2014 000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property
Bomfim agro-mineral project 26-Jan-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Fengro Industries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »