Capha Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • FPSUF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Capha Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Capha Pharmaceuticals Inc is a Canada-based company principally operating in the pharmaceutical industry. The company produces and distributes in Canada and the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FPS Pharma, Mill City Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 2417 Main Street
  • Suite 52
  • West Kelowna, British Columbia V4T 2H8
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capha Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.44K 64.4M 5.84K

Capha Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 231 199 89
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (48) (51) (65) (94)
Net Income (48) (51) (65) (95)
Total Assets 2 2 4 3
Total Debt 250 217 135 84
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Capha Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capha Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capha Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Brown Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Kyle Remenda President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Capha Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capha Pharmaceuticals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Capha Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Capha Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capha Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capha Pharmaceuticals Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 08-Sep-2015 0000000 00 00.00 Pharmaceuticals
Pantera Enterprises 03-Jun-2002 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 00000 000
To view Capha Pharmaceuticals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »