New Klondike Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • URPLF
Stock Symbol

New Klondike Exploration General Information

Description

New Klondike Exploration Ltd is a junior exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. Its mineral exploration projects include Goldstorm project, Nickel Offsets, and Santa Maria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Reef Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4108 Jesse Thomson Road
  • Suite 3400
  • Stouffville, Ontario L4A 3V2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Klondike Exploration Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.5K 20.4M 838.25

New Klondike Exploration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2020 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019 FY 2018 30-Nov-2018
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (89) (89) (17) (4)
Net Income (90) (90) (17) (4)
Total Assets 5 5 1 1
Total Debt 93 93 23 23
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Klondike Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Klondike Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Klondike Exploration Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Can Liu Chief Executive Officer
Charles Liu Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Klondike Exploration Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 New Klondike Exploration Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view New Klondike Exploration’s complete board members history, request access »