Walker River Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • WRR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Walker River Resources General Information

Description

Walker River Resources Corp is engaged in the process of identification, evaluation, exploration, and acquisition of mineral properties. Its projects include the Lapon Canyon Gold project, and Garfield Flats project in Nevada.

Contact Information

Website
www.wrrgold.com
Formerly Known As
Rhino Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1130 West Pender Street
  • Suite 820
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4A4
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000

Walker River Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Walker River Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.11 $8.04M 199M 174K

Walker River Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019 FY 2018 30-Nov-2018
EV 12,521 12,975 7,572 4,803
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (940) (710) (950) (393)
Net Income (987) (748) (967) (393)
Total Assets 7,935 7,646 5,088 3,675
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Walker River Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Walker River Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Walker River Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel David President, Director and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Hobbs Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Walker River Resources Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Walker River Resources Board Member 000 0000
To view Walker River Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Walker River Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 0000 20-Jul-2017 000000000 00000000 Gold Mining
Lapon Canyon Gold Project 13-Aug-2015 Joint Venture Gold Mining
To view Walker River Resources’s complete investments history, request access »