KazaX Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

KazaX Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company's services include acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Kazakhstan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newbridge Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Newco (1069411 B.C)
Primary Office
  • 630, 6th Floor, Arman Business Center
  • 6 Saryarka Avenue
  • Astana, 010000
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KazaX Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KazaX Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KazaX Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohamad Chafic Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

KazaX Minerals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000-0000 Self Senior Independent Director & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

KazaX Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 28-Nov-2014 000000000 00000000 00.000 Iron and Steel Mining 000000 00000
Lomonosovskoye 19-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Iron and Steel Mining 000000 00000
To view KazaX Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »