Monarca Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MMN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Monarca Minerals General Information

Description

Monarca Minerals Inc is in the process of exploring and evaluating its exploration and evaluation property interests in Mexico. Its project portfolio includes Tejamen, San Lucas, San Jose, and El Sol. The primary focus of new work at Tejamen consists of follow up core drilling. Outcrop sampling identified two parallel gold-silver zones, known as the El Doctor zone (Noche Buena). Several small mines exist on the El Sol concession. It is a historical mining area since the 1600s and is in the Avino Mining District.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oremex Silver
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 18 King Street East
  • Suite 902
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1C4
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monarca Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.14 $3.84M 120M 361K -$0.02

Monarca Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019 FY 2018 30-Nov-2018
EV 6,544 12,818 2,532 1,804
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,394) (479) (493) (779)
Net Income (1,690) (665) (723) (1,033)
Total Assets 1,158 1,662 45 149
Total Debt 994 966 848 849
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Monarca Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarca Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monarca Minerals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Espinosa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bruce Reilly Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monarca Minerals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Monarca Minerals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Monarca Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarca Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monarca Minerals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 21-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Monarca Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »