Mega View Digital Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MVD.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Mega View Digital Entertainment General Information

Description

Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp is a shell company and does not have any operation. The company is looking for a business to acquire.

Contact Information

Website
www.megaview.ca
Formerly Known As
Mega View Management Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 15 Wertheim Court
  • Suite 209
  • Richmond Hill, Ontario L4B 3H7
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mega View Digital Entertainment Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.04 $320K 9M 8.04K

Mega View Digital Entertainment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (23) (29) (40) (29)
Net Income (33) (43) (45) (59)
Total Assets 7 15 5 23
Total Debt 0 0 31 28
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mega View Digital Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mega View Digital Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mega View Digital Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lam Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Wang Jian Chief Technology Officer
To view Mega View Digital Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mega View Digital Entertainment Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Mega View Digital Entertainment Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Mega View Digital Entertainment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mega View Digital Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mega View Digital Entertainment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 16-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
To view Mega View Digital Entertainment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »