INEO Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INEO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

INEO Tech General Information

Description

INEO Tech Corp is an Advertising company for retail customers. The company uses IoT(Internet of Things) and AI(Artificial Intelligence) technology to acquire traffic data, such as age and gender, plus triangulates with other large datasets, to understand the demographic mix of traffic at every retail location. The company operates in three segments: corporate & administration, loss prevention, and fabrication. The majority of the revenue comes from the Loss Prevention segment that includes sales of security technology, its product sneeze guards, and sale of relevant accessories. Its geographical segments include Canada, which is the key revenue driver; the United States; Mexico; and the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metron Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 19130 24th Avenue
  • Suite 105
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3Z 3S9
  • Canada
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INEO Tech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.24 $0.15 - $0.47 $14.7M 60.1M 68.8K -$0.04

INEO Tech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019
EV 9,933 9,933 6,319 720
Revenue 580 580 392 0
EBITDA (1,613) (1,613) (4,228) (239)
Net Income (1,743) (1,743) (4,292) (239)
Total Assets 4,965 4,965 1,456 29
Total Debt 224 224 363
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

INEO Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INEO Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INEO Tech Patents

INEO Tech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3709049-A Non-slip linear to rotary motion conversion apparatus Expired - Lifetime 08-Sep-1970 000000000 0

INEO Tech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Hall Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Zara Kanji Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

INEO Tech Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 INEO Tech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

INEO Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INEO Tech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view INEO Tech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

INEO Tech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Calgary, Canada 0000
To view INEO Tech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »