LPP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18,898
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LPP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.14K
  • (As of Friday Closing)

LPP General Information

Description

LPP SA makes and sells clothing, footwear, bags, and accessories in Central and Eastern Europe. LPP has nearly 1,500 company-branded retail stores, which serve as the company's primary sales channel. Brands include Reserved, Cropp, House, Mohito, and Sinsay. Reserved stores account for roughly half of the company's sales volume. Geographically, most sales are in Poland, and Poland and Russia account for more than 80% of total sales. LPP purchases most of its materials in Asia, and the company's manufacturers are primarily located in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.lppsa.com
Formerly Known As
Lubianiec, Piechocki and Partners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ul. Lakowa 39/44
  • Gdansk, 80-769
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LPP Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.14K $4.13K $1.98K - $4.8K $7.66B 1.85M 2.57K $152.09

LPP Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2021 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,315,366 4,225,612 4,587,744 3,824,773
Revenue 3,152,824 2,016,526 2,398,562 2,226,755
EBITDA 683,317 284,790 488,634 299,697
Net Income 279,481 (48,853) 126,410 139,796
Total Assets 3,280,685 2,775,556 2,466,837 1,429,841
Total Debt 1,188,601 1,121,473 981,124 77,532
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LPP Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marek Piechocki Co-Founder & President of the Management Board
Jerzy Lubianiec Co-Founder & President of the Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LPP Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 LPP Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 LPP Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 LPP Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view LPP’s complete board members history, request access »

LPP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LPP Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 29-Oct-2008 0000000000 00000 Clothing
To view LPP’s complete acquisitions history, request access »