Blick Rothenberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Blick Rothenberg General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company offers services such as auditing, assurance, corporate taxation, personal taxation, financial planning, accounting and other related services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blick Rothenberg & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 16 Great Queen Street
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2B 5AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blick Rothenberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blick Rothenberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blick Rothenberg Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company offers services such as auditing, assurance, corporate taxatio
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
500 As of 2018
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Melbourne, Australia
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blick Rothenberg Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KPMG Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Melbourne, Australia 0000 000000&0
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 00000 000000000
000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Blick Rothenberg Executive Team (67)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Abbs Partner & Head of Global Mobility Tax Services
Jim Brown Partner
Bob Rothenberg Consultant
Nimesh Shah Chief Executive Officer
Adam Rose Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 67 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blick Rothenberg Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Blick Rothenberg Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Blick Rothenberg’s complete board members history, request access »

Blick Rothenberg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blick Rothenberg Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 09-Sep-2019 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000
0000000 000000 16-Nov-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000
000000000 00000 02-Jul-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 000000 0000
Shelley Stock Hutter 01-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000
To view Blick Rothenberg’s complete investments history, request access »

Blick Rothenberg Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rees Pollock Accounting/Auditor London, United Kingdom 1990
0000000 000000 Accounting/Auditor London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Blick Rothenberg’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »