Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GSK Wealth Advisors

1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides accounting, tax and wealth advisory services to a client base of public and private middle market businesses, nonprofits and high net worth individuals.

Formerly Known As
Goldstein Schechter Koch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
BDO
Primary Office
  • 2121 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
  • 11th Floor
  • Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • United States

GSK Wealth Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GSK Wealth Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GSK Wealth Advisors Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000, 000000 & 26-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
00 000 00000 00000 14-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
Koch Reiss & Company 10-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

GSK Wealth Advisors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000 00000 00000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

GSK Wealth Advisors Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Koch Partner & President
Amanda Bonifay Partner

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 6 executives. Get the full list »