VL Lighting Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VL Lighting Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighting fixtures intended to offer energy-efficient products. The company's fixtures include outdoor and indoor products such as LED luminaires, pole fixtures, canopies, wall washers, exterior floodlights, wall packs, architectural luminaires, bollards, and roadway lighting using energy-saving and green technologies, enabling clients to cut down on cost as well as save power consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valuelight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1738 Orangebrook Court
  • Unit 13
  • Pickering, Ontario L1W 3G8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VL Lighting Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VL Lighting Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VL Lighting Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Visan Managing Director
To view VL Lighting Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VL Lighting Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VL Lighting Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VL Lighting Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial