Boxarr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.91M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Boxarr General Information

Description

Developer of a modeling platform designed to manage complex interdependencies across organizational systems. The company's planning and complexity management tool uses network collaboration to bring together all relevant project data that enables complete visualization of the whole supply chain, development processes and interactions, enabling companies to bring people and data together, generating value quickly, and optimizing profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.boxarr.com
Formerly Known As
Plexus Planning, Acsian, Before Plexus Planning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • DeskLodge House
  • 2 Redcliffe Way
  • Bristol BS1 6NL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boxarr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 03-Apr-2018 $2.91M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 09-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2014 $499K $983K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 05-Aug-2005 $485K $485K Completed Startup
To view Boxarr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Boxarr Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 90,908 $0.013998 $4.62 $4.62 1x $4.62 17.4%
To view Boxarr’s complete cap table history, request access »

Boxarr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a modeling platform designed to manage complex interdependencies across organizational systems. The company
Business/Productivity Software
Bristol, United Kingdom
17 As of 2021
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

0-00000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tampere, Finland
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boxarr Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
M-Files Venture Capital-Backed Tampere, Finland 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Tualatin, OR 00 0000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Boxarr Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Reynolds Managing Director, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Ken Woghiren Chief Technology Officer
Steve Jonik Director, Development
Ian Poccachard Co-Founder, Chief Solutions Officer & Vice President of Solutions and Delivery
Roger Humm Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boxarr Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Alun Williams Parkwalk Advisors Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Colin Terry Self Chairman & Advisor 000 0000
Manjari Chandran-Ramesh Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Robin Young Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Boxarr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boxarr Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Parkwalk Advisors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IP Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wyvern Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aerospace Growth Partnership Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
SETsquared Partnership Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Boxarr’s complete investors history, request access »