Delphic Diagnostics

Delphic Diagnostics Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 29
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 4
Investments 2

Delphic Diagnostics General Information

Description

Provider of specialist diagnostics products and services for Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) clinics. The company also offers data management, drug monitoring, pharmacology, BBV assays and clinical trials services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delphic Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26a Albemarle Street
  • London W1S 4HY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delphic Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delphic Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delphic Diagnostics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alun Williams Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

Delphic Diagnostics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000

Delphic Diagnostics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delphic Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delphic Diagnostics Acquisitions (2)

To view Delphic Diagnostics‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 20-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Drug Discovery
iQur (Diagnostics Business) 20-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Laboratory Services (Healthcare)