Camerus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Camerus General Information

Description

Provider of furniture-rental services in France. The company manufactures and rents out furniture for large-scale events, including fairs, trade shows and congresses. Its products include chairs, desks, display units, shelves, tables, planchers and other furniture.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Camerus System
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 26/28 rue Gay Lussac
  • CS 30001
  • 95501 Gonesse
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camerus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camerus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camerus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Atzémis Directeur Général
Christophe Vilain Directeur Général
To view Camerus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Camerus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Camerus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camerus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camerus Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000'0000 09-May-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 000é000
Square Lyon 28-Sep-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000000000 000é000
To view Camerus’s complete investments history, request access »

Camerus Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lign'expo Other Commercial Services Toulouse, France 1993
000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Pont-Évêque, France 0000
To view Camerus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »