Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform General Information

Description

Provider of organic and industrial chemicals intended to serve the manufacturing industry. The company specializes in metallic salts and oxides, agents, glass coatings, adhesives (staples cement) and coatings for all types of surfaces enabling clients in industrial, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food applications across Europe to process products with safety norms and measures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orchimie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Le Pressoir Vert
  • 45400 Semoy
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orrion Chemicals Orgaform‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Touzin Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Executive Officer
Christian Siest President & Co-Owner
Murielle Renaud Administration and Finance Director and Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orrion Chemicals Orgaform‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orrion Chemicals Orgaform Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 & 0000 ( 09-Apr-2010 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals 0000000 0
000000 000000 11-Dec-2009 0000000000 Multi-line Chemicals
Pharmacie Centrale de France (Metallic Nitrates & Oxides Operations) 17-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Chemicals
To view Orrion Chemicals Orgaform’s complete acquisitions history, request access »