The Fleetwood Apartments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Fleetwood Apartments General Information

Description

An 84-unit family residential apartment located in Tempe, Arizona. The building includes 84 spacious one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments, a resort-style swimming pool, a large underground parking structure (134 spaces), Wi-Fi hotspots throughout the community with access in each unit, controlled access entry, a clubhouse and a leasing center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorsey Place Apartments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1275 East University Drive
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Fleetwood Apartments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Fleetwood Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Fleetwood Apartments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Fleetwood Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial