Alara Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AUQ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Alara Resources General Information

Description

Alara Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration and development company. The Company has a portfolio of projects in Saudi Arabia and Oman. Its project includes Khnaiguiyah Zinc-Copper Project in Saudi Arabia and Washihi-Mullaq-Al Ajal Copper-Gold Project and Daris Copper-Gold Project in Oman. The company reports in two geographical segments that are Australia, Saudi Arabia, and Oman. The majority of the revenue is generated from Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alara Uranium
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1227
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alara Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $12.6M 705M 491K

Alara Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 5,138 3,883 786 1,701
EBITDA (323) (189)
Net Income 184 (325)
Total Assets 16,377 17,333
Total Debt 470 451
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alara Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alara Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alara Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Richard Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alara Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alara Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alara Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alara Resources Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 15-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
00000 000000 01-Mar-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
Al Hadeetha Resources 01-Jan-2011 Joint Venture Buildings and Property
To view Alara Resources’s complete investments history, request access »