Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

THE 13 Holdings

THE 13 Holdings
1946 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
00577 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

South Shore Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company, engages in the hospitality, entertainment, and construction businesses. The group operates its activity through various segments which include Management Contracting, Property Development Management, Property investment and Hotel development. The company's area of operation includes Hong Kong, Macau, China, Singapore and Malaysia of which Macau region accounts for a larger share of revenue.

Formerly Known As
Paul Y. Engineering Group, Louis XIII Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 2901, AIA Central
  • 1 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 2577 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore THE 13 Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

THE 13 Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.12 $28M $0.03 -$0.73 3.53M 1.01B

THE 13 Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 698,290 677,556 1,084,306 819,558
Revenue 1,041,900 870,671 789,597 877,945
EBITDA (198,702) (172,413) 998 (23,058)
Net Income (254,476) (201,522) (5,742) (25,438)
Total Assets 1,735,943 1,776,337 1,740,107 1,617,884
Total Debt 630,474 624,565 586,357 456,055
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

THE 13 Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore THE 13 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

THE 13 Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 11-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies 000 000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

THE 13 Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Walter Power Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Lau Yuen Deputy Chairman
Peter Coker Jr. Joint Chairman
Stephen Hung Joint Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

THE 13 Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 THE 13 Holdings Deputy Chairman 000 0000
000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »