Cartel Blue Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CRTL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cartel Blue General Information

Description

Cartel Blue Inc along with its subsidiaries is engaged in apparel manufacturing. It manufactures cotton premium jeans and sportswear for men and women under the brand name Cartel Blue. The company's product profile consists of Jeans, Jackets, Shirts, T-shirts, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revenge Designs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 40101 Monterey Avenue
  • Suite B1
  • Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cartel Blue Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.05 36.4K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cartel Blue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cartel Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cartel Blue Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Moreb Chief Executive Officer
Phillip Larocca President
Peter Collorafi Founder & Owner
To view Cartel Blue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cartel Blue Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 23-Oct-2007 0000000000 Internet Retail
To view Cartel Blue’s complete acquisitions history, request access »