Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elev8 Brands

PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
VATE STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Elev8 Brands Inc is a United States-based company engaged in the development and marketing of products for the fitness and wellness markets. The company is focused on creating products for health-conscious consumers. Through its subsidiary, the company focuses on the development and marketing of hemp-based food, beverage, and healthcare products including hemp coffee, hemp water, and hemp-based skin care products.

Formerly Known As
Vencor International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 207 W. 138th Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90061
  • United States

+1 (619) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elev8 Brands’s full profile, request a free trial.

Elev8 Brands Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.06 $8.79M $0.02 1.5M 494M

Elev8 Brands Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 16,046 16,046 98,162
Revenue 372 372 145 1
EBITDA (368) (368) (125) (1)
Net Income (368) (368) (125) (1)
Total Assets 54 54 16 238
Total Debt 25 25 125 135
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Elev8 Brands Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 01-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale
000 000000000 25-May-2004 000000000000000000 Clothing
AccuDx 25-Jul-2003 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Elev8 Brands Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 25-May-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Elev8 Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Consulting Services (B2B) San Diego, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Elev8 Brands Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Minkin Vice President, Sales

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »