MedicX Fund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 19

MedicX Fund General Information

Description

MedicX Fund Ltd is a specialist primary healthcare infrastructure fund. Its investment objective is to achieve rising rental income and capital growth from the ownership of a portfolio of mainly modern, purpose built primary healthcare properties. Its portfolio includes properties in regions, such as Eastern, East Midlands, London, North East, North West, South East, South West, West Midlands, Yorks & Humber, and Wales, Scotland & Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Primary Asset
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Regency Court
  • Glategny Esplanade
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 1WW
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedicX Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedicX Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedicX Fund Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedicX Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedicX Fund Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 0000000- 08-Jun-2018 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
000000000 0000000 20-Nov-2017 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 24-May-2017 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 30-Mar-2017 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
Medcentres (Cromer Medical Facility) 13-Mar-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

MedicX Fund Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Brighton, United Kingdom
To view MedicX Fund’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »