SKKY Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.49M
Latest Deal Amount

SKKY General Information

Description

Provider of an online media delivery platform. The company helps in mobile technology development company and also develops delivery platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4 Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 123 North Third Street
  • 888 Colwell Building
  • Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SKKY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 15-Dec-2015 $1.49M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 05-Dec-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SKKY’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SKKY Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mikkelsen Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Andrew Parker Chief Operating Officer
To view SKKY’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SKKY Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Elliot Karathanasis SKKY Board Member 000 0000
John Mikkelsen SKKY Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Robert Naegele III SKKY Board Member 000 0000
Rod McGrew SKKY Board Member 000 0000
To view SKKY’s complete board members history, request access »