Pinta Biotherapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Pinta Biotherapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of bio-therapies. The company develops therapies to reverse protein energy wasting in end-stage renal disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinta Biosciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 3260 Bayshore Boulevard
  • Brisbane, CA 94005
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinta Biotherapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Jan-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Apr-2013 $11.2M $11.2M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Pinta Biotherapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pinta Biotherapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Series A1 2,400,000 $0.000100 8% $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 3.43%
To view Pinta Biotherapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pinta Biotherapeutics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isaac Ciechanover MD President & Board Member
John Mcgrath Jr. Chief Financial Officer
To view Pinta Biotherapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pinta Biotherapeutics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Carol Gallagher Pinta Biotherapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Isaac Ciechanover MD Pinta Biotherapeutics President & Board Member 000 0000
Joel Marcus JD Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Pinta Biotherapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »