Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PeroxyChem

PeroxyChem
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of hydrogen peroxide, peracetic acid (PAA) and persulfates (PS). The company customized chemicals to companies in the electronics, energy, environmental, food safety, pulp, paper, polymer and other industrial and consumer markets.

Formerly Known As
FMC Global Peroxygens
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • One Commerce Square, 2005 Market Street
  • Suite 3200
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States

+1 (267) 000-0000

PeroxyChem Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PeroxyChem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PeroxyChem Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sigma-Aldrich Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 0000 000000&0
000-0000 Formerly PE-Backed Midland, TX 000 000000&0
0.0. 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Westbury, NY 000000&0
0. 0. 00 0000 00 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wilmington, DE 00000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

PeroxyChem Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PeroxyChem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PeroxyChem Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Lerner Ph.D Chief Executive Officer and President
Jay Bertsch Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Mark Valentino Chief Financial Officer
Pete Zografakis JD Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer
James Curley Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »