Rio Verde Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Rio Verde Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of fertilizer projects in Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EM Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Walkers Chambers
  • 171 Main Street
  • Road Town, VG1110
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rio Verde Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rio Verde Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rio Verde Minerals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Rio Verde Minerals Chairman 000 0000
To view Rio Verde Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

Rio Verde Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rio Verde Minerals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rio Verde Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rio Verde Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 12-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Multi-line Mining
To view Rio Verde Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »