Madhya Bharat Phosphate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Madhya Bharat Phosphate General Information

Description

Manufacturer of single super phosphate. The company provides fertilizers and organic commodities with optimal utilization of natural resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Budhani Papers Private Limited, Omni Seeds and Farms Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • E- 7/80 Arera Colony
  • Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462016
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Madhya Bharat Phosphate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madhya Bharat Phosphate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Madhya Bharat Phosphate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madhya Bharat Phosphate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial