Sunchef Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sunchef Foods General Information

Description

Provider of processed chicken products. The company offers a range of frozen meat products including chicken wings, fire-grilled chicken, breast strips, and other related products packed in trays, boxes, and bags for the agri-food industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sunchef Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 9750 Boulevard Des Sciences
  • Montreal, Quebec H1J 0A1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunchef Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunchef Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunchef Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Ellis Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Alain Cloutier Chief Operating Officer
To view Sunchef Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunchef Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunchef Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial