Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Capita Asset Services

Capita Asset Services
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of financial consultancy services. The company's financial consultancy services include advisory on corporate law, treasury, fund and debt, in addition, it also offers asset management and related financial services, enabling companies and individuals a wide range of financial assistance and guidance.

Formerly Known As
Capita Fiduciary Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 71 Victoria Street
  • Westminster
  • London SW1H 0XA
  • England, United Kingdom

Capita Asset Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Capita Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Capita Asset Services Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arendt Services Corporation
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Helier, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 00000000000
0000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Capita Asset Services Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000000 01-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Other Financial Services 000000 000000
00000000000 0000 0 17-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 000000
000000 00000000 00 04-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
00000 0000 0000000 03-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
PAL Services 23-Apr-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Legal Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Capita Asset Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Whale Rock Company Secretariat Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 2007
00000000000 0000 0 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Capita Asset Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Capita Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Capita Asset Services Executive Team (37)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony O'Keeffe Divisional Director & Chief Executive Officer
Robbie Hughes Chief Executive Officer, Banking and Debt Solutions
Matt Claxton Chief Executive Officer, Corporate and Private Clients
Chris Addenbrooke Chief Executive Officer of Fund Solutions
Justin Cooper Chief Executive Officer, Shareholder Solutions

16 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 37 executives. Get the full list »