Commands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Commands General Information

Description

Provider of warehousing and direct mailing services based in Glasgow, Scotland. The company's services specialize in third-party logistics, e-fulfillment, response handling, returns handling, distribution, digital printing, and direct marketing services, enabling e-commerce companies to increase their efficiency, competitiveness and profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grademarket
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bleasdale Court, South Avenue
  • Clydebank
  • Glasgow G81 2LE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Commands’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Commands Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Dunlop Managing Director & Board Member
Steven Houston Account Director & Board Member
To view Commands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Commands Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Dunlop Commands Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Maureen Dunlop Commands Board Member 000 0000
Steven Houston Commands Account Director & Board Member 000 0000
Susan Barlow Commands Board Member 000 0000
To view Commands’s complete board members history, request access »

Commands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial